71 Silver Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Silver, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $802,464, approximately $374 per square foot. 71 Silver is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Berry Creek Llc
Bought by
Oconnell Scott F and Oconnell Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,476
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$664,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
County Of Eagle
Bought by
Berry Creek Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,476
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$664,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Scott F | $325,250 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Berry Creek Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Scott F | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Berry Creek Llc | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $38,630 | $7,810 | $30,820 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $37,120 | $7,620 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $37,120 | $7,620 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $39,700 | $7,780 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $40,850 | $8,010 | $32,840 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $36,140 | $8,010 | $28,130 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $36,140 | $8,010 | $28,130 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $33,070 | $7,200 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $33,070 | $7,200 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $32,240 | $7,840 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,240 | $7,840 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $25,340 | $7,840 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map