14 Clair St Andrews, SC 29510
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Clair St, Andrews, SC 29510 and is currently estimated at $168,665, approximately $135 per square foot. 14 Clair St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Rosemary Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $4,095 | $210 | $3,885 |
| 2024 | $543 | $3,560 | $199 | $3,361 |
| 2023 | $430 | $3,560 | $199 | $3,361 |
| 2022 | $409 | $3,560 | $199 | $3,361 |
| 2021 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $3,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $74,400 | $5,600 | $68,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,400 | $5,600 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map