14 Clancy St East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Clancy St, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $361,989, approximately $277 per square foot. 14 Clancy St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1990
Sold by
Thomas Harold C
Bought by
Bonner Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
10.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Mary Ellen | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonner Mary Ellen | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $138,810 | $47,110 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $138,810 | $47,110 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $138,810 | $47,110 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $138,810 | $47,110 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $111,140 | $44,360 | $66,780 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $111,140 | $44,360 | $66,780 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $111,140 | $44,360 | $66,780 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $111,140 | $44,360 | $66,780 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $111,140 | $44,360 | $66,780 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $113,710 | $45,040 | $68,670 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $113,710 | $45,040 | $68,670 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $113,710 | $45,040 | $68,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map