14 Claymore Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Claymore Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $348,433, approximately $178 per square foot. 14 Claymore Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $341,300 | $66,000 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $335,300 | $66,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $276,300 | $66,000 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $252,700 | $66,000 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $244,800 | $68,900 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $235,600 | $68,900 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $235,600 | $68,900 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $226,200 | $68,900 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $226,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $226,200 | $68,900 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map