14 Clifton Place Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $533,997 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Clifton Place, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $637,749, approximately $224 per square foot. 14 Clifton Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Shanley Richard and Shanley Maureen
Bought by
Toledo William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Urban Elizabeth Est
Bought by
Shanley Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo William L | $180,000 | -- | |
| Shanley Richard | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shanley Richard | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Shanley Richard | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $325,010 | $68,600 | $256,410 |
| 2024 | $7,943 | $325,010 | $68,600 | $256,410 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $325,010 | $68,600 | $256,410 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $217,700 | $58,200 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $5,269 | $217,700 | $58,200 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $6,009 | $217,700 | $58,200 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $217,700 | $58,200 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $217,700 | $58,200 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $159,800 | $55,400 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $156,900 | $55,400 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $156,900 | $55,400 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $156,900 | $55,400 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map