14 Cloverdale St Unit 16 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $381,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cloverdale St Unit 16, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $352,199, approximately $163 per square foot. 14 Cloverdale St Unit 16 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $274,300 | $38,300 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $294,400 | $38,300 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $234,200 | $36,000 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $196,700 | $33,700 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $185,800 | $30,600 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $154,500 | $30,600 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $148,100 | $31,600 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $147,100 | $31,600 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $144,500 | $31,600 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $147,700 | $31,600 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $146,100 | $31,600 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map