71 Edgeland St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $399,396
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Edgeland St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $362,099, approximately $128 per square foot. 71 Edgeland St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Richards Kristopher C
Bought by
Khawaja Munir and Khawaja Amina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,075
Outstanding Balance
$289,918
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khawaja Munir | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khawaja Munir | $295,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $300,800 | $25,400 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $257,800 | $23,800 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $231,900 | $22,600 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $197,000 | $20,600 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $190,300 | $18,700 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $180,400 | $18,700 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $158,600 | $18,700 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $152,500 | $18,700 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $142,400 | $15,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $135,100 | $15,000 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $118,400 | $15,000 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map