14 Cobblestone Ln Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,789,000 - $2,505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cobblestone Ln, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,094,915, approximately $939 per square foot. 14 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Hanlin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Padmanabhan Ravi and Padmanabhan Srividya
Bought by
Padmanabhan Ravi and Sridhar Viciya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,140
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,514,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Padmanabhan Ravi
Bought by
Padmanabhan Ravi and Sridhar Vidya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Guevara Denis A and Guevara Myrna S
Bought by
Padmanabhan Ravi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,750
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Sridhar Vidya
Bought by
Padmanabhan Ravi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,750
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Silagi Barbara M
Bought by
Guevara Denis A and Guevara Myrna S
Home Financials for this Owner