14 Colorado Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,625,000 - $1,942,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Colorado, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,803,905, approximately $739 per square foot. 14 Colorado is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Moeller Scott D and Moeller Evelyn G
Bought by
Moeller Scott D and Moeller Evelyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,458
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,558,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company
Bought by
Moeller Scott D and Moeller Evelyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Scott D | -- | Lsi | |
| Moeller Scott D | $312,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeller Scott D | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Scott D | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Moeller Scott D | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $498,976 | $160,131 | $338,845 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $489,193 | $156,992 | $332,201 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $479,601 | $153,913 | $325,688 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $470,198 | $150,896 | $319,302 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $460,979 | $147,937 | $313,042 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $456,253 | $146,420 | $309,833 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $447,307 | $143,549 | $303,758 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $438,537 | $140,735 | $297,802 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $429,939 | $137,976 | $291,963 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $421,509 | $135,270 | $286,239 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $415,178 | $133,238 | $281,940 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $407,046 | $130,628 | $276,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map