14 Compass Rd Waretown, NJ 08758
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Compass Rd, Waretown, NJ 08758 and is currently estimated at $717,367, approximately $596 per square foot. 14 Compass Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Sweeney Lauren E and Sweeney Shawn H
Bought by
Franco Peter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Puhalla William and Puhalla Jean
Bought by
Sweeney Shawn H and Sweeney Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Knoblock Michael
Bought by
Puhalla William and Puhalla Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Peter G | $460,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Sweeney Shawn H | $410,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Puhalla William | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franco Peter G | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Shawn H | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,902 | $564,100 | $329,700 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $564,100 | $329,700 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $5,632 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $303,600 | $182,200 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map