14 Coventry Ln Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $682,592 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Coventry Ln, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $763,148, approximately $261 per square foot. 14 Coventry Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Zareski Jeffrey J
Bought by
Jeffrey J Zareski Ret and Zareski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Todd R Keiser Llc
Bought by
Zareski Jeffrey J and Zareski Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey J Zareski Ret | -- | -- | |
| Zareski Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Zareski Jeffrey J | $473,400 | -- | |
| Zareski Jeffrey J | $473,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zareski Jeffrey J | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,225 | $411,040 | $88,830 | $322,210 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $296,100 | $98,300 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $7,257 | $296,100 | $98,300 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $296,100 | $98,300 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $296,100 | $98,300 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $7,073 | $296,700 | $99,500 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $296,700 | $99,500 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $296,700 | $99,500 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $296,700 | $99,500 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $296,700 | $99,500 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $7,635 | $305,900 | $99,500 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $7,608 | $305,900 | $99,500 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map