14 Crown St Danbury, CT 06810
Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Crown St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $590,998, approximately $314 per square foot. 14 Crown St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Avenue School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Silverio Paul
Bought by
Lopez Carlos M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$263,759
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Oberhammer Christopher
Bought by
Silverio Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1989
Sold by
Est Kovach Andrej
Bought by
Oberhammer Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
10.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Carlos M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Silverio Paul | $147,500 | -- | |
| Oberhammer Christopher | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberhammer Christopher | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberhammer Christopher | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberhammer Christopher | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $251,370 | $60,270 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $251,370 | $60,270 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $251,370 | $60,270 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $203,500 | $63,800 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $203,500 | $63,800 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $203,500 | $63,800 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $203,500 | $63,800 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $203,500 | $63,800 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $153,500 | $60,800 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $153,500 | $60,800 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $153,500 | $60,800 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $153,500 | $60,800 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map