14 Cumnock Ct Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $892,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cumnock Ct, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $892,000. 14 Cumnock Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Mcduffie Lois A and Mcduffie Gregory W
Bought by
Schreiber Barbara N and Schreiber William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Barbara N | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $1,052,340 | $140,000 | $912,340 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $1,052,340 | $140,000 | $912,340 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $531,420 | $140,000 | $391,420 |
| 2022 | $668 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $692 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map