14 Dancer Ln Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,145 - $1,396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,941
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dancer Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,299,786, approximately $329 per square foot. 14 Dancer Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including West Freehold Elementary School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Toll Nj Lp
Bought by
Raia John and Raia Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,346
Interest Rate
6.04%
Estimated Equity
$1,210,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raia John | $616,018 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raia John | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,866 | $1,291,000 | $474,000 | $817,000 |
| 2024 | $20,375 | $1,152,800 | $355,000 | $797,800 |
| 2023 | $20,375 | $1,093,100 | $370,000 | $723,100 |
| 2022 | $16,836 | $915,400 | $220,000 | $695,400 |
| 2021 | $16,836 | $780,900 | $150,000 | $630,900 |
| 2020 | $16,499 | $760,300 | $140,000 | $620,300 |
| 2019 | $16,932 | $774,900 | $140,000 | $634,900 |
| 2018 | $16,724 | $748,600 | $140,000 | $608,600 |
| 2017 | $16,721 | $736,600 | $140,000 | $596,600 |
| 2016 | $17,601 | $759,000 | $165,000 | $594,000 |
| 2015 | $17,185 | $750,100 | $165,000 | $585,100 |
| 2014 | $17,564 | $735,200 | $165,000 | $570,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map