14 Dandelion Ln Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $526,502 - $662,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dandelion Ln, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $592,126, approximately $236 per square foot. 14 Dandelion Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Nickens Ronald
Bought by
Nickens Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Property Vii Llc
Bought by
Nickens Ronald N and Nickens Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,012
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickens Ronald | -- | Angelita Desilva | |
| Nickens Ronald N | $145,200 | -- | |
| Property Vii Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Property Vii Llc | $144,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,452 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $10,320 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $10,320 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $10,171 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $10,569 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $9,481 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $9,021 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $9,155 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $9,267 | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $8,900 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map