14 Dantley Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Southard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dantley Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $703,498, approximately $354 per square foot. 14 Dantley Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,758 | $603,100 | $369,600 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $10,051 | $548,800 | $319,600 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $10,051 | $540,100 | $299,600 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $8,112 | $428,600 | $199,600 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $8,112 | $353,300 | $149,600 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $8,266 | $356,000 | $154,600 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $352,600 | $154,600 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $8,293 | $348,300 | $159,600 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $7,722 | $320,700 | $137,700 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $7,381 | $303,500 | $125,100 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $298,400 | $124,600 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $6,956 | $262,700 | $124,600 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map