Estimated Value: $201,895 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Deep Hole Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $266,724, approximately $210 per square foot. 14 Deep Hole Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Swire Theresa A
Bought by
Biacco Theresa Ann and Biacco Anthony P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Bought by
Swire Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biacco Theresa Ann | -- | -- | |
| Swire Theresa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,064 | $141,600 | $46,900 | $94,700 |
| 2025 | $2,930 | $141,600 | $46,900 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $141,600 | $46,900 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $141,600 | $46,900 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,600 | $46,900 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map