Estimated Value: $398,000 - $474,245
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Deep Hole Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $424,311. 54 Deep Hole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Tulanowski Michele and Good Mitchel A
Bought by
Good Michele A and Good John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,522
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Pavlinsky Edna T
Bought by
Tulanowski Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Michele A | -- | None Available | |
| Tulanowski Michele | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Biacco Anthony | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Michele A | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,478 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2025 | $6,195 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,400 | $52,800 | $246,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map