14 Delaware Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $858,499
Studio
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Delaware Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $851,750, approximately $702 per square foot. 14 Delaware Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Musillo Lewis and Musillo Susan
Bought by
Costigan Brian and Costigan Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Canosa Joseph
Bought by
Musillo Lewis and Musillo Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costigan Brian | $999,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Musillo Lewis | $355,000 | Mitchell Lapidus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $540 | $376 | $164 |
| 2024 | $995 | $540 | $376 | $164 |
| 2023 | $7,814 | $540 | $376 | $164 |
| 2022 | $7,814 | $540 | $376 | $164 |