14 Downing Cir Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $367,401
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Downing Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $358,100, approximately $129 per square foot. 14 Downing Cir is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Koonce Douglas D and Koonce Barbara J
Bought by
Koonce Douglas D and Koonce Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koonce Douglas D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $110,910 | $26,164 | $84,746 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $105,300 | $24,841 | $80,459 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $80,094 | $18,894 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $74,797 | $17,645 | $57,152 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $74,797 | $17,645 | $57,152 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $74,797 | $17,645 | $57,152 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $73,764 | $17,401 | $56,363 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $74,811 | $17,648 | $57,163 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $74,811 | $17,648 | $57,163 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $74,871 | $17,662 | $57,209 |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $72,942 | $17,662 | $55,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,512 | $17,316 | $54,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map