14 Dunrobin Garland, TX 75044
Firewheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,395,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,894
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dunrobin, Garland, TX 75044 and is currently estimated at $1,105,895, approximately $225 per square foot. 14 Dunrobin is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Oakhill Day School and Firewheel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Alford James Lyn and Alford Sara Joan
Bought by
Iqbal Khlid and Iqbal Naghad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
The Hills Of Breckinridge Ltd
Bought by
Alford James Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iqbal Khlid | -- | -- | |
| Alford James Lyn | -- | Reunion Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alford James Lyn | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,734 | $1,015,000 | $200,000 | $815,000 |
| 2024 | $10,734 | $931,750 | $200,000 | $731,750 |
| 2023 | $10,734 | $750,000 | $200,000 | $550,000 |
| 2022 | $18,663 | $759,000 | $200,000 | $559,000 |
| 2021 | $17,035 | $647,770 | $170,000 | $477,770 |
| 2020 | $17,268 | $647,770 | $170,000 | $477,770 |
| 2019 | $18,274 | $647,770 | $170,000 | $477,770 |
| 2018 | $0 | $647,770 | $170,000 | $477,770 |
| 2017 | $18,263 | $647,770 | $170,000 | $477,770 |
| 2016 | $15,506 | $550,000 | $170,000 | $380,000 |
| 2015 | $12,272 | $550,000 | $170,000 | $380,000 |
| 2014 | $12,272 | $550,000 | $170,000 | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map