21 Dunrobin Garland, TX 75044
Breckinridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,407,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,915
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dunrobin, Garland, TX 75044 and is currently estimated at $1,164,778, approximately $236 per square foot. 21 Dunrobin is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Oakhill Day School and Firewheel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Todd M and Meyer Martha Ann
Bought by
Trang Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$355,377
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$809,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Todd
Bought by
Meyer Todd M and Meyer Martha Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
The Hills Of Breckinridge Ltd
Bought by
Meyer Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trang Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trang Paul | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,193 | $1,146,830 | $180,000 | $966,830 |
| 2024 | $18,193 | $993,630 | $180,000 | $813,630 |
| 2023 | $18,193 | $831,060 | $180,000 | $651,060 |
| 2022 | $20,434 | $831,060 | $180,000 | $651,060 |
| 2021 | $21,364 | $812,390 | $153,000 | $659,390 |
| 2020 | $21,656 | $812,390 | $153,000 | $659,390 |
| 2019 | $22,918 | $812,390 | $153,000 | $659,390 |
| 2018 | $11,448 | $812,390 | $153,000 | $659,390 |
| 2017 | $22,904 | $812,390 | $153,000 | $659,390 |
| 2016 | $16,506 | $585,460 | $153,000 | $432,460 |
| 2015 | $14,065 | $585,460 | $153,000 | $432,460 |
| 2014 | $14,065 | $585,460 | $153,000 | $432,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map