14 E Bayshore Blvd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $151,960 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Bayshore Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $174,740, approximately $176 per square foot. 14 E Bayshore Blvd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Blue Creek Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Cox Graham Samuel and Cox Betty Jarman
Bought by
Cox Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Cox Graham Samuel
Bought by
Cox Graham Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1989
Bought by
Munson William Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Robert L | $41,500 | None Available | |
| Cox Graham Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Munson William Alan | -- | -- | |
| Munson William Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Robert L | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $75,114 | $30,000 | $45,114 |
| 2024 | $471 | $75,114 | $30,000 | $45,114 |
| 2023 | $471 | $75,114 | $30,000 | $45,114 |
| 2022 | $471 | $75,114 | $30,000 | $45,114 |
| 2021 | $424 | $62,990 | $30,000 | $32,990 |
| 2020 | $424 | $62,990 | $30,000 | $32,990 |
| 2019 | $424 | $62,990 | $30,000 | $32,990 |
| 2018 | $424 | $62,990 | $30,000 | $32,990 |
| 2017 | $632 | $96,030 | $40,000 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | $632 | $48,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $48,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $48,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map