Seller's Agent in 2016
Sophia Weeks
RE/MAX
(603) 472-3900
8 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $553,008
Do not miss this Huge one level home with loads of potential!!! Perfect commuter location, master bedroom with bath, hardwood floors, Public Water/Sewer a true Four Bedroom! Home needs to be rehabbed. Sold As Is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Kelly M | $290,000 | -- | |
| 17 Lantern Lane Llc | $161,000 | -- | |
| Constitution Props Llc | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Kelly M | $284,747 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $161,000 | +7.4% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $374,000 | $190,800 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $7,738 | $374,000 | $190,800 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $374,000 | $190,800 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $374,000 | $190,800 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $374,000 | $190,800 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $259,200 | $122,700 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $259,200 | $122,700 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $259,200 | $122,700 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $6,058 | $259,200 | $122,700 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $239,800 | $116,500 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $226,700 | $113,600 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $226,700 | $113,600 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | $5,447 | $227,800 | $113,600 | $114,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sophia Weeks
RE/MAX
(603) 472-3900
8 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Groff
Woodcastle Realty
(603) 321-9482
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4466845
APN: MRMK-000403D-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.