14 E Desert Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $358,653, approximately $176 per square foot. 14 E Desert Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Hill Ronald
Bought by
Hill Ronald and Atkins Erin Nichelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Hill Sherri L
Bought by
Hill Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $7,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $961 | $7,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $961 | $26,410 | $5,280 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $941 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $970 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $958 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2019 | $926 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $899 | $12,410 | $2,480 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $838 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $795 | $8,680 | $1,730 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $739 | $6,800 | $1,360 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map