14 E Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,798 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $440,450, approximately $341 per square foot. 14 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Burt Kyle
Bought by
Burt Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Burt Kyle R and New Brian S
Bought by
Burt Kyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
New Kyle R and Burt Kyle R
Bought by
Burt Kyle R and New Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Kyle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burt Kyle R | -- | Amrock | |
| Burt Kyle R | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burt Kyle R | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burt Kyle R | $155,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $13,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $12,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $14,950 | $2,990 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $12,320 | $2,460 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map