14 E King St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E King St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $505,836, approximately $362 per square foot. 14 E King St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $357,660 | $250,000 | $107,660 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $352,730 | $250,000 | $102,730 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $318,250 | $220,000 | $98,250 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $276,554 | $191,000 | $85,554 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $246,356 | $170,000 | $76,356 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $247,863 | $170,000 | $77,863 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $281,329 | $189,900 | $91,429 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $230,988 | $135,000 | $95,988 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $219,158 | $118,000 | $101,158 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $199,629 | $109,000 | $90,629 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $180,852 | $94,000 | $86,852 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $134,875 | $70,000 | $64,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map