14 E Main St Warner, SD 57479
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Main St, Warner, SD 57479 and is currently estimated at $337,820, approximately $260 per square foot. 14 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Warner Middle School, and Warner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Hase James and Hase Carol
Bought by
Steger Jared and Steger Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,900
Outstanding Balance
$164,001
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,819
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steger Jared | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steger Jared | $250,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $406,190 | $32,243 | $373,947 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $370,793 | $29,580 | $341,213 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $338,036 | $29,580 | $308,456 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $295,316 | $27,805 | $267,511 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $268,086 | $25,143 | $242,943 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $254,100 | $25,143 | $228,957 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $238,232 | $25,143 | $213,089 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $220,221 | $25,143 | $195,078 |
| 2017 | -- | $224,678 | $29,600 | $195,078 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,179 | $0 | $216,179 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,333 | $0 | $207,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map