14 E Mill St New Palestine, IN 46163
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Mill St, New Palestine, IN 46163 and is currently estimated at $185,521, approximately $192 per square foot. 14 E Mill St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including New Palestine Elementary School, New Palestine Jr High School, and New Palestine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Miller David L
Bought by
Gebhart Dennis J and Gebhart Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,468
Outstanding Balance
$40,668
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhart Dennis J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebhart Dennis J | $50,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $133,900 | $40,000 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $949 | $126,900 | $40,000 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $949 | $119,200 | $40,000 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $605 | $92,400 | $15,900 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $490 | $77,300 | $15,900 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $445 | $80,400 | $15,900 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $445 | $80,400 | $15,900 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $423 | $79,200 | $15,900 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $393 | $76,300 | $15,900 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $601 | $75,800 | $14,700 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $75,100 | $14,000 | $61,100 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $75,100 | $14,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map