14 E Oak Ave Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $200,655 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Oak Ave, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $264,664, approximately $233 per square foot. 14 E Oak Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Maneen Richard S
Bought by
Gibson Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,265
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$251,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Frances M | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Frances M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $99,300 | $32,400 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map