5 Warwick Rd S Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Warwick Rd S, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $294,467, approximately $266 per square foot. 5 Warwick Rd S is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Wiley Jerry
Bought by
Wiley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Achaibar Balwant P
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Achaibar Natasha Annmarie
Bought by
Achaibar Balwant P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Achaibar Balwant P
Bought by
Achaibar Balwant P and Achaibar Natasha Annmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Achaibar Balwant P and Achaibar Natasha Annmarie
Bought by
Achaibar Balwant P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Achaibar Balwant P
Bought by
Achaibar Balwant P and Achaibar Natasha Annmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Clinton Joseph E
Bought by
Achaibar Balwant P and Achaibar Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,880
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Achaibar Balwant P | -- | None Available | |
| Achaibar Balwant P | -- | None Available | |
| Achaibar Balwant P | -- | -- | |
| Achaibar Balwant P | -- | -- | |
| Achaibar Balwant P | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Achaibar Balwant P | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $111,700 | $33,500 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map