14 E Saint Clair St Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Saint Clair St, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $112,501, approximately $90 per square foot. 14 E Saint Clair St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Baxter David A and Baxter Leilani
Bought by
Miller Julie and Miller Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$79,580
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$32,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Bought by
Baxter David A and Baxter Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Julie | $90,000 | Colonial Title | |
| Baxter David A | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Julie | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $17,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,298 | $3,484 | $13,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map