16 Crescent Park Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $222,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crescent Park, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $188,923, approximately $66 per square foot. 16 Crescent Park is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Bought by
Mckissock Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckissock Diana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $44,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,007 | $4,740 | $39,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map