14 Ebbtide Passage Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,537,000 - $1,761,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ebbtide Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,606,026, approximately $897 per square foot. 14 Ebbtide Passage is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Zeller Carol B
Bought by
Zeller Carol B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1994
Sold by
Zeller Sanford Saul and Zeller Carol Baxter
Bought by
Zeller Sanford Saul and Zeller Carol Baxter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeller Carol B | -- | None Available | |
| Zeller Sanford Saul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $176,598 | $40,162 | $136,436 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $173,136 | $39,374 | $133,762 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $169,741 | $38,602 | $131,139 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $166,413 | $37,845 | $128,568 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $163,150 | $37,103 | $126,047 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $161,478 | $36,723 | $124,755 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $158,313 | $36,003 | $122,310 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $155,209 | $35,297 | $119,912 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $152,166 | $34,605 | $117,561 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $149,183 | $33,927 | $115,256 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $146,942 | $33,417 | $113,525 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $144,065 | $32,763 | $111,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map