S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sheree Rossi
ERA Hart Sargis-Breen
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $1,334,000
Beautiful, bright & sunny colonial on secluded lot. Gourmet kitchen with center island, granite countertops. Formal dr & lr. Fr w/fp. Austrian cypress flooring. 2 Master suites w/jacuzzi tubs ( 1 on first floor). Finished basement not included in sq. Ft.
Huge exercise room, recreation -tv room, full bath & sauna. Expansion possibilities on 3rd floor and there are stairs to a room above garage .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sheree Rossi
ERA Hart Sargis-Breen License #RES.0587212 Listed on: 06/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Krukowski
William Raveis Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zazra James J | $143,333 | -- | |
| Zazra James J | $143,333 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zazra James J | $288,100 | |
| Closed | Zazra James J | $288,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Zazra James J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zazra James J | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Sold | $430,000 | -33.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,151 | $495,810 | $56,000 | $439,810 |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $298,610 | $55,750 | $242,860 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $298,610 | $55,750 | $242,860 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $298,610 | $55,750 | $242,860 |
| 2021 | $8,036 | $298,610 | $55,750 | $242,860 |
| 2020 | $7,758 | $298,610 | $55,750 | $242,860 |
| 2019 | $8,056 | $298,610 | $55,750 | $242,860 |
| 2018 | $8,082 | $342,880 | $87,930 | $254,950 |
| 2017 | $7,698 | $342,880 | $87,930 | $254,950 |
| 2016 | $7,460 | $337,730 | $87,930 | $249,800 |
| 2015 | $7,232 | $329,470 | $87,930 | $241,540 |
| 2014 | $7,383 | $329,470 | $87,930 | $241,540 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sheree Rossi
ERA Hart Sargis-Breen
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Krukowski
William Raveis Real Estate
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: L143058
APN: NORF-000818-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.