14 Emanual Dr Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Emanual Dr, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $385,248, approximately $283 per square foot. 14 Emanual Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $348,000 | $92,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $171,700 | $52,100 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $171,700 | $52,100 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $171,700 | $52,100 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $171,700 | $52,100 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $171,700 | $52,100 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $90,100 | $33,200 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $90,100 | $33,200 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $90,100 | $33,200 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $90,100 | $33,200 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map