14 Eric Dr Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $759,095 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Eric Dr, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $783,274, approximately $372 per square foot. 14 Eric Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Finning John T and Finning Marilyn A
Bought by
Finning 2023 Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finning 2023 Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,384 | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $14,668 | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $12,611 | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $11,848 | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $11,442 | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $11,065 | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,000 | $49,300 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map