14 Evergreen St Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Evergreen St, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $387,621, approximately $605 per square foot. 14 Evergreen St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Marquardt Danny L
Bought by
Salzarulo Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$26,263
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salzarulo Gail | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salzarulo Gail | $101,250 | |
| Closed | Salzarulo Gail | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $336,000 | $229,900 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $320,100 | $215,900 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $306,900 | $215,900 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $279,900 | $196,800 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $272,600 | $196,800 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $280,400 | $196,800 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $273,400 | $192,800 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $273,400 | $192,800 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $260,300 | $183,600 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $260,300 | $183,600 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $255,300 | $179,900 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map