14 Exchange St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,757 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Exchange St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $585,939, approximately $496 per square foot. 14 Exchange St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $452,600 | $138,100 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $446,100 | $131,600 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $374,400 | $117,500 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $327,300 | $102,200 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $298,000 | $92,900 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $293,600 | $92,900 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $269,200 | $92,900 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $263,800 | $92,900 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $245,900 | $83,700 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $226,500 | $83,600 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $215,700 | $83,600 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map