14 Fairlane Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $272,119 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Fairlane Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $283,530, approximately $163 per square foot. 14 Fairlane Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Lucero John David
Bought by
Lucero John David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Louise Duncan Lucero and Lucero James Daniel
Bought by
Lucero John Dvaid and Lucero James Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Lucero James Daniel
Bought by
Lucero Louise D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Lucero Louise D
Bought by
Lucero James Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero John David | -- | None Available | |
| Lucero John Dvaid | -- | -- | |
| Lucero Louise D | -- | -- | |
| Lucero Louise D | -- | -- | |
| Lucero James Daniel | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $4,670 | $1,040 | $3,630 |
| 2024 | $658 | $4,060 | $630 | $3,430 |
| 2023 | $631 | $4,060 | $630 | $3,430 |
| 2022 | $609 | $4,060 | $630 | $3,430 |
| 2021 | $609 | $4,060 | $630 | $3,430 |
| 2020 | $573 | $3,530 | $700 | $2,830 |
| 2019 | $553 | $3,530 | $700 | $2,830 |
| 2018 | $610 | $3,530 | $700 | $2,830 |
| 2017 | $611 | $3,530 | $700 | $2,830 |
| 2016 | $576 | $88,350 | $17,500 | $70,850 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $88,350 | $17,500 | $70,850 |
| 2014 | $404 | $107,380 | $20,500 | $86,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map