14 Gilbert Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $504,207 - $593,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Gilbert Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $558,802, approximately $515 per square foot. 14 Gilbert Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Two Rock Llc
Bought by
Two Rock Llc 401K Psp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Carlson Laura J and Granieri Greg
Bought by
Two Rock Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Carlson Laura J and Granieri Greg
Bought by
Carlson Laura J and Granieri Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Laura J
Bought by
Carlson Laura J and Granieri Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Donald N
Bought by
Carlson Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Carlson Laura J
Bought by
Carlson Donald N and Carlson Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Carlson Donald N
Bought by
Carlson Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Rock Llc 401K Psp | -- | None Available | |
| Two Rock Llc | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carlson Laura J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carlson Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Donald N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Carlson Laura L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Carlson Laura J | $151,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Laura J | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Donald N | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Laura L | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $426,159 | $170,462 | $255,697 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $417,804 | $167,120 | $250,684 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $409,613 | $163,844 | $245,769 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $401,582 | $160,632 | $240,950 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $393,709 | $157,483 | $236,226 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $389,673 | $155,869 | $233,804 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $382,033 | $152,813 | $229,220 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $374,543 | $149,817 | $224,726 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $367,200 | $146,880 | $220,320 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $217,834 | $107,838 | $109,996 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $214,563 | $106,219 | $108,344 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $210,361 | $104,139 | $106,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map