14 Glen Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Glen Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $472,618, approximately $356 per square foot. 14 Glen Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
King Thomas M and King Rebecca L
Bought by
King Ft and King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
King Ft and Lucente
Bought by
King Thomas M and King Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
King Phyllis M
Bought by
King Ft and King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Ft | -- | -- | |
| King Ft | -- | -- | |
| King Thomas M | $240,000 | -- | |
| King Thomas M | $240,000 | -- | |
| King Ft | -- | -- | |
| King Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $421,100 | $195,800 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $391,600 | $147,900 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $356,500 | $134,600 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $307,600 | $134,600 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $283,200 | $134,600 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $276,700 | $134,600 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $259,500 | $130,200 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $240,100 | $130,200 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $240,100 | $130,200 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $239,200 | $141,500 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $219,100 | $123,800 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $228,800 | $123,800 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map