14 Golfview Ln Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Golfview Ln, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $642,811, approximately $413 per square foot. 14 Golfview Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $191,230 | $51,790 | $139,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map