15 Golfview Ln Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $683,299
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Golfview Ln, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $610,575, approximately $238 per square foot. 15 Golfview Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
Lorine Jeffrey J and Ann Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorine Jeffrey J | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $169,810 | $47,250 | $122,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map