14 Greenman Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $810,403
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Greenman Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $635,851. 14 Greenman Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Agins Paula
Bought by
Paula M Agins Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Sold by
Kelley Harmon W
Bought by
Agins Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula M Agins Ret | -- | -- | |
| Agins Paula | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agins Paula | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agins Paula | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agins Paula | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $605,300 | $179,800 | $425,500 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $481,700 | $129,700 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $478,000 | $129,700 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $478,000 | $129,700 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $392,900 | $113,400 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $392,900 | $113,400 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $392,900 | $113,400 | $279,500 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $348,300 | $113,400 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $348,300 | $113,400 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $348,300 | $113,400 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $354,400 | $115,600 | $238,800 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $354,400 | $115,600 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map