41 Beach St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $667,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Beach St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $583,601, approximately $275 per square foot. 41 Beach St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Oefinger Rory
Bought by
Welch Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$38,235
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Washington Trust Co
Bought by
Oefinger Rory and Oefinger Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Sold by
Doran Youn
Bought by
Collesian Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Jennifer | $155,000 | -- | |
| Oefinger Rory | $31,500 | -- | |
| Collesian Ralph | $261,000 | -- | |
| Collesian Ralph A | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collesian Ralph A | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Collesian Ralph A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collesian Ralph A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $452,700 | $144,800 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $322,300 | $103,400 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $322,300 | $103,400 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $322,300 | $103,400 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $261,400 | $89,900 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $261,400 | $89,900 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $261,400 | $89,900 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $241,900 | $89,900 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $241,900 | $89,900 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $241,900 | $89,900 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $257,900 | $91,800 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $257,900 | $91,800 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map