14 Guy St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Guy St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $767,591, approximately $746 per square foot. 14 Guy St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Gladys L Durant Irt
Bought by
Durant Christine Y and Durant Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Durant Gladys L
Bought by
Gladys L Durant Irt and Durant Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Kennedy Dev Group Inc
Bought by
Jetco Prop Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant Christine Y | -- | None Available | |
| Gladys L Durant Irt | -- | -- | |
| Jetco Prop Inc | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Dev Group Inc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Dev Group Inc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,122 | $703,300 | $181,400 | $521,900 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $413,400 | $172,700 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $390,200 | $162,900 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $347,500 | $148,100 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $315,000 | $141,100 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $308,300 | $136,900 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $292,500 | $131,800 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $279,600 | $131,800 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $264,500 | $131,800 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $252,800 | $131,800 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $247,200 | $129,200 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,200 | $123,000 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map