14 Hall Place Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hall Place, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $410,594, approximately $401 per square foot. 14 Hall Place is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $314,700 | $0 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $314,700 | $0 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $103,700 | $0 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $103,700 | $0 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $103,700 | $0 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $103,700 | $0 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $103,700 | $0 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $78,300 | $0 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $78,300 | $0 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $78,300 | $0 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $78,300 | $0 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $73,900 | $0 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $90,200 | $0 | $90,200 |
| 2011 | $2,280 | $90,200 | $0 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map