14 Hartz St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $790,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hartz St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $731,316, approximately $407 per square foot. 14 Hartz St is a home with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Mccarthy Christopher J
Bought by
Dasilva Christine and Dasilva Eugene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Stevens Andrew
Bought by
Mccarthy Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Ilges Richard and Ilges Beth A
Bought by
Stevens Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Amero George
Bought by
Ilges Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Christine | $409,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Christopher | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Christopher J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Christopher J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Andrew | $80,000 | -- | |
| Ilges Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Christopher J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $627,400 | $169,800 | $457,600 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $638,000 | $161,700 | $476,300 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $572,900 | $144,400 | $428,500 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $435,300 | $125,600 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $131,700 | $126,900 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $126,900 | $126,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $126,900 | $126,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $63 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $62 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map