31 Hartz St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hartz St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $534,144, approximately $568 per square foot. 31 Hartz St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Randazza Michael S
Bought by
Randazza Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Asaro David J and Asaro Brenda T
Bought by
Randazza Amy L and Randazza Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randazza Amy L | $148,843 | -- | |
| Randazza Amy L | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randazza Amy L | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $483,100 | $139,300 | $343,800 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $476,400 | $132,600 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $400,900 | $118,400 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $360,500 | $103,000 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $336,300 | $93,600 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $330,700 | $93,600 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $296,400 | $93,600 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $276,300 | $93,600 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $259,100 | $89,200 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $237,400 | $93,000 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $226,900 | $93,000 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map